Wheat Germ Oil

SGD$30.00SGD$185.00

Wheat germ oil has Ayurvedic benefits for skin and hair. It is used in many natural, herbal formulations as it is highly nourishing and moisturizing especially for mature, aging, and dry skin. Vitamins and fatty acids present in this emollient help repair damaged skin while restoring and evening out skin tone. Use sparingly in face care as comedogenic rating is high. Great for hair care.

How likely will the oil clog my skin?

Comedogenic rating on a scale of 0-5 = 5
0  Not Likely to Clog Pores
1  Low
2  Moderately Low
3  Moderate
4  Fairly High
5  High

INCI Name
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil

Source
Plant-based and Vegan
Yellow

Suggested Dosage
1-10%
Yellow

Suggested Usage
All skin care, massage oil, body scrubs

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

WeightN/A
Liter

100 ml, 500 ml, 1 liter