Shea Butter

SGD$5.00SGD$36.00

Using shea butter on your body, face and hair can condition, tone, and soothe. High concentrations of fatty acids and vitamins are what makes Shea butter the perfect emollient and  an ideal cosmetic ingredient suitable for all skin types.

Shea Butter

S$5.00S$36.00

Melting point:40-48C

INCI Name
Butyrospermum Parkii

Source
African nut from Shea tree

Suggested Dosage
1-10%

Suggested Usage
It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion, and hair products. Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation in some African countries

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

WeightN/A
Gram

100 gr, 500 gr, 1 kg