Salicylic Acid

SGD$4.00SGD$20.00

Salicylic acid is a beta hydroxy acid and is derived from willow bark. Known for its anti-acne, black, and whitehead combating properties. Salicylic acid also helps to remove dirt, bacteria, and grime that has built up on the skin’s surface so that pores can remain clear and free from irritants. By removing dead skin cells and bacteria from the skin, salicylic acid helps to purify and exfoliate, which improves skin health and appearance.

INCI Name
Salicylic Acid

Source
Plant-based and vegan

Suggested Dosage
0.01-0.2%
Highly concentrated

Suggested Usage
Gels, ointments, lotions, shampoos, serums

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

WeightN/A
Gram

5 gr, 10 gr, 50 gr