Wheat Germ Oil

S$30.00S$185.00

Comedogenic rating on a scale of 0-5 = 5
0 – Not Likely to Clog Pores
1 – Low
2 – Moderately Low
3 – Moderate
4 – Fairly High
5 – High

INCI Name
Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil

Source
Plant-based and Vegan
Yellow

Suggested Dosage
1-10%
Yellow 

Suggested Usage
All skin care, massage oil, body scrubs 

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Wheat Germ Oil Ayurvedic Benefits & Uses for the skin & hair. It is used in many natural, herbal formulations as it is highly nourishing and moisturizing for mature, aging, and excessively dry skin. Vitamins and fatty acids present in this emollient help repair cracked, scarred skin while restoring its even tone. Use sparingly in face care as comedogenic rating is high. Great for hair care.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Liter

100 ml, 500 ml, 1 liter