Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

S$10.00S$65.00

Formula: C15H28NNaO3

INCI Name
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Source
Derived from Sarcosine

Suggested Dosage
5-30%

Suggested Usage
Shampoo, cleansers, shaving cream, toothpaste etc.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate, is a mild and effective surfactant that is sulfate free (Not to be confused with SLS!) . Also known as sarkosyl, is an anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine used as a foaming and cleansing agent in shampoo, shaving foam, toothpaste, and foam wash products.

Stock solution is at 30%

Additional information

Gram

500 gr, 1 kg, 5 kg