Shea Butter

S$5.00S$36.00

Melting point: 40-48 °C

INCI Name
Butyrospermum Parkii

Source
African nut from Shea tree

Suggested Dosage
1-10%

Suggested Usage
It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion, and hair products. Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation in some African countries

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

High concentrations of fatty acids and vitamins make shea butter an ideal cosmetic ingredient for softening skin. Shea butter also has anti-inflammatory and healing properties. Using shea butter on your body, especially your face, can condition, tone, and soothe your skin.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Gram

100 gr, 500 gr, 1 kg