Kojic Acid

S$4.00S$12.00

INCI Name
Kojic acid

Source
Plant-based (mushroom) vegan

Suggested Dosage
0.1-1.5%

Suggested Usage
Face care, spot control 

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Kojic’s acid primary use and benefit is to lighten visible sun damage, age spots, or scars. This can result in an anti-aging effect on the skin. In addition to skin-lightening effects, kojic acid also contains some antimicrobial properties. The science behind how kojic acid works as a lightening agent involves its effect on melanin production

Additional information

Weight N/A
Gram

10 gr, 25 gr, 50 gr