Grapeseed Oil

S$10.00S$50.00

Comedogenic rating on a scale of 0-5 = 1
0 – Not Likely to Clog Pores
1 – Low
2 – Moderately Low
3 – Moderate
4 – Fairly High
5 – High

INCI Name
Vitis vinifera Seed Oil

Source
Grapeseed oil is a by-product of winemaking. After wine is made by pressing grapes, grape seeds are left behind.
Vegan
Yellow

Suggested Dosage
1-10%
Yellow 

Suggested Usage
All skincare, massage oil, excellent carrier oil

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Many of grapeseed oil’s beauty benefits may be due to its vitamin E and omega-6 fatty acid content. Free radicals and environmental factors such as sun, wind, and pollution can do a number on your skin. They may increase the signs of aging and cause dry skin and discoloration.

Grapeseed oil penetrates your skin quickly and doesn’t leave your skin feeling oily.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Liter

100 ml, 500 ml, 1 liter