Ferulic Acid

S$4.00S$12.00

INCI Name
Ferulic Acid

Formula ††C10H10O4

Soluble in:
Propanediol 1,3 or oil phase:†NOT soluble in water

Source
Plant-based Rice Bran

Suggested Dosage
0.1-2%

Suggested Usage
anti-aging serums, face creams, Spa cream

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Ferulic Acid is a potent antioxidant that protects the skin from free radicals. This antioxidant has a nice scent.† Itís also know to helps stabilize ascorbic acid (vitamin C)† and serves a UVA booster.† Ferulic acid can help decrease formation of fine lines and wrinkles, brown spots, and other signs of premature aging.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Gram

10 gr, 25 gr, 50 gr