Caprylic/ Capric Triglyceride

S$6.00S$36.00

INCI Name
Caprylic/capric Triglyceride

Source:
Plant-Based
Vegan

Suggested Dosage
3-50%

Suggested Usage
Lotions, creams, deodorants, etc.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Caprylic Triglyceride is an oil-free emollient used in soaps and cosmetics. Itís usually made from combining coconut oil with glycerin. This ingredient is sometimes called CAPRIC triglyceride.

It helps smooth skin and works as an antioxidant. It also creates a barrier on the skinís surface, which helps to reduce skin dryness by decreasing the loss of moisture. Its oily texture helps to thicken and provide slipperiness to products, making them easier to apply.

Exceptional low-viscosity emollient and lubricant. Leaves soft skin and non-greasy after-feel.

 

Additional information

Weight N/A
Gram

100 gr, 500 gr, 1 kg