Apricot Kernal Oil

S$25.00S$80.00

Comedogenic rating on a scale of 0-5 = 1
0 – Not Likely to Clog Pores
1 – Low
2 – Moderately Low
3 – Moderate
4 – Fairly High
5 – High

INCI Name
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

Source
Plant-based and vegan

Suggested Dosage
1-10%
Yellowish

Suggested Usage
All skincare & hair care, baby care. Suncare

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Apricot Kernel Oil makes a non-greasy, enriching emollient. It can be applied directly to the skin as a revitalizing salve that soothes and prevents acne, inflammation, and dryness. Used under the eyes, it is known to diminish the appearance of dark circles, fine lines, and puffiness.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Liter

100 ml, 500 ml, 1 liter