Andiroba Oil

S$49.00S$325.00

Comedogenic rating on a scale of 0-5 = 2
0 – Not Likely to Clog Pores
1 – Low
2 – Moderately Low
3 – Moderate
4 – Fairly High
5 – High

INCI Name
Carapa Guianensis Nut Oil 

Source
Nut oil from the Amazon
Vegan
Yellow

Suggested Dosage
1-10%
Yellow 

Suggested Usage
All skincare, natural insect repellent

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Andrioba  seed oil is used directly on the skin to treat swelling (inflammation), arthritis, rashes, muscle and joint aches and injuries, wounds, boils, and herpes ulcers. In manufacturing, andiroba is used as a solvent for dissolving and removing dyes from plants, as a lamp oil, and as an insect repellent.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Liter

100 ml, 500 ml, 1 liter