Allantoin Powder

S$4.00S$25.00

Formula: C?H?N?O?.

INCI Name
Allantoin

Source
Extracted from the root of the comfrey plant but mostly synthetic source
Vegan

Suggested Dosage
1-4%

Suggested Usage
Bath products, eye makeup, hair care products, oral hygiene products and skin care products.

 

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Allantoin acts as an emollient that keeps your skin moisturized and prevents dryness and irritation. Allantoin has the additional functionality of being a calming agent and soothes and protects the skin.

 It is known to promote wound healing and is often used to treat skin irritation and rashes

Additional information

Weight N/A
Gram

50 gr, 100 gr, 500 gr