Grapeseed Oil

SGD$10.00SGD$50.00

Free radicals and environmental factors such as sun, wind, and pollution can do a number on your skin. Grapeseed oil has many beauty benefits  due to its vitamin E and omega-6 fatty acid content.  They may increase the signs of aging and cause dry skin and discoloration.

Grapeseed oil is a light weight oil and penetrates your skin quickly and doesn’t leave your skin feeling oily or clog the pores.

How likely will this oil clog your pores?

Comedogenic rating on a scale of 0-5 = 1
0  Not Likely to Clog Pores
1  Low
2  Moderately Low
3  Moderate
4  Fairly High
5  High

INCI Name
Vitis vinifera Seed Oil

Source
Grapeseed oil is a by-product of winemaking. After wine is made by pressing grapes, grape seeds are left behind.
Vegan
Yellow

Suggested Dosage
1-10%
Yellow

Suggested Usage
All skincare, massage oil, excellent carrier oil

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

WeightN/A
Liter

100 ml, 500 ml, 1 liter