Calendula Oil

USD$29.60USD$92.50

Calendula oil is a natural oil extracted from marigold flowers of Calendula officinalis. It’s often used as a complementary or alternative treatment. Calendula oil has anti-fungal,  anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties that might make it useful in wound healing as well as soothing eczema.

How likely will this oil clog your pores?

Comedogenic rating on a scale of 0-5 = 1
0  Not Likely to Clog Pores
1  Low
2  Moderately Low
3  Moderate
4  Fairly High
5  High

INCI Name
Calendula Officinalis (Marigold) Flower Oil,

Source
Plant-based and vegan
Yellow

Suggested Dosage
1-10%
Yellow

Suggested Usage
All skincare & hair care, baby care.

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

WeightN/A
Liter

100 ml, 500 ml, 1 liter