Apricot Kernal Oil

SGD$25.00SGD$80.00

Apricot Kernel Oil makes a non-greasy, enriching emollient. It can be applied directly to the skin as a revitalizing salve that soothes and prevents acne, inflammation, and dryness. Used under the eyes, it is known to diminish the appearance of dark circles, fine lines, and puffiness.

How likely will this oil clog your pores?

Comedogenic rating on a scale of 0-5 = 1
0 Not Likely to Clog Pores
1  Low
2  Moderately Low
3  Moderate
4  Fairly High
5  High

INCI Name
Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

Source
Plant-based and vegan

Suggested Dosage
1-10%
Yellowish

Suggested Usage
All skincare & hair care, baby care. Sun care

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

WeightN/A
Liter

100 ml, 500 ml, 1 liter