Anise Essential Oil

SGD$49.00SGD$190.00

Traditionally, it is used as a herb for its healing properties and numerous health benefits.The seeds of Star anise fruit are sun dried and then steam distilled to extract essential oils. This essential oil possess fresh, spicy, sweet and licorice aroma. It is derived from the seeds of Star Anise fruit. The oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation of dried seeds.

If you suffer from dandruff and dry skin, anise oil will relieve you as it is antiseptic and antimicrobial, treating skin diseases, balancing Ph and significantly reducing itching.

Warning: Never use essential oils undiluted on the skin.

INCI Name
Illicum verum fruit/seed oil

Source
Plant-based and vegan

Suggested Dosage
0.1-10% in dilution
Yellowish
It blends well with clove, cinnamon, orange, lavender and pine essential oil.

Suggested Usage

All skin care & hair care

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

WeightN/A
Liter

100 ml, 500 ml, 1 liter