Andiroba Oil

SGD$49.00SGD$325.00

Andiroba seed oil can be used directly on the skin to treat swelling (inflammation), arthritis, rashes, muscle and joint aches and injuries, wounds, boils, and herpes ulcers. In manufacturing, Andiroba is used as a natural insect repellent.

How likely will this oil clog your pores?

Comedogenic rating on a scale of 0-5 = 2
0  Not Likely to Clog Pores
1  Low
2 Moderately Low
3 Moderate
4  Fairly High
5 High

INCI Name
Carapa Guianensis Nut Oil

Source
Nut oil from the Amazon
Vegan
Yellow

Suggested Dosage
1-10%
Yellow

Suggested Usage
All skincare, natural insect repellent

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Additional information

WeightN/A
Liter

100 ml, 500 ml, 1 liter